Tender for Providing, Laying, Testing and Commissioning of Sewerage ...

The SEWERAGE AND INFRASTRUCTURAL DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION OF GOA LIMITED (SIDCGL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing, Laying, Testing and Commissioning of Sewerage Network by Trenchless Method Including Construction of Manholes, Pumping Station, Rising Main and Re Instatement Etc in Sgpda Market at Fatorda... in Panaji, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_SIDCG_20145_1 | Ref ID: 114921476). The estimated tender value is ₹ 24602898, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 492060.

The tender is published on 18 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Providing, Laying, Testing and Commissioning of Sewerage Network by Trenchless Method Including Construction of Manholes, Pumping Station, Rising Main and Re Instatement Etc in Sgpda Market at Fatorda...

Posting Date: 18 Feb 2025

Deadline: 25 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114921476

Notice Ref. No.: SIDCL/Admn-7/F.No.TN-13/ 1552/ 24-25 Dt 17/02/2025 Ln1

Tender Value: ₹ 24602898

Tender EMD: ₹ 492060

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 20000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Providing, laying, testing and commissioning of Sewerage network by trenchless method including construction of manholes, Pumping station, Rising main and re instatement etc in SGPDA Market at fatorda in fatorda constituency
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: SEWERAGE AND INFRASTRUCTURAL DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION OF GOA LTD||TECHNICAL
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: Sewerage
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 365
Period Of Work(Days): 120
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 18-Feb-2025 09:05 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 25-Feb-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 25-Feb-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 27-Feb-2025 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 4, 92, 060
Tender Value in ₹: 2, 46, 02, 898
Tender Fee in ₹: 20, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections