Tender for Providing, Laying, Jointing, Testing & Commisioning of 35...

The PUBLIC HEALTH ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT (PHED), GOVT OF CHHATTISGARH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing, Laying, Jointing, Testing & Commisioning of 3500 Mtdistribution Pipe Line of 100Mm Dia Class K-7, Specials & all Allied Civil Works Including Testing and Trial Run for 3 Months& Operation A... in Bilaspur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 189350 | Ref ID: 139960220). The estimated tender value is ₹ 8248000.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 62000.00.

The tender is published on 22 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Providing, Laying, Jointing, Testing & Commisioning of 3500 Mtdistribution Pipe Line of 100Mm Dia Class K-7, Specials & all Allied Civil Works Including Testing and Trial Run for 3 Months& Operation A... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Providing, Laying, Jointing, Testing & Commisioning of 3500 Mtdistribution Pipe Line of 100Mm Dia Class K-7, Specials & all Allied Civil Works Including Testing and Trial Run for 3 Months& Operation A... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Providing, Laying, Jointing, Testing & Commisioning of 3500 Mtdistribution Pipe Line of 100Mm Dia Class K-7, Specials & all Allied Civil Works Including Testing and Trial Run for 3 Months& Operation A...

Posting Date: 22 Apr 2026

Deadline: 04 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139960220

Notice Ref. No.: 189350

Tender Value: ₹ 8248000.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 62000.00

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 311

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Providing, Laying, Jointing, Testing & Commisioning Of 3500 Mtdistribution Pipe Line Of 100Mm Dia Class K-7, Specials & All Allied Civil Works Including Testing And Trial Run For 3 Months& Operation And Maintenance For 6 Months With All Labour And Specials Under Augmentation Water Supply Scheme Of Saragaon At Block- Bamhnidih, District- Janjgir Champa (Cg).
ATTRIBUTE(S): Bid Validity Period (In Days) 120
Tender/Work Completion Time (In Month) 04
Required Past Technical Experience As Per Nit
Required Financial Turnover (In Inr) As Per Nit
Required Bid Capacity (In Inr) As Per Nit

Date-Time Detail(s): Bid Submission Start date 24 Apr, 2026 10:30:00 AM IST Bid Due Date 4 May, 2026 5:30:00 PM IST
Bid Open Date (Scheduled) 8 May, 2026 10:30:00 AM IST Physical Doc Submission End Date 7 May, 2026 5:30:00 PM IST
TIME LEFT 11d 21h 26m

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections