Tender for Providing, Laying, Jointing, Interconnection, Testing and...

The PUBLIC HEALTH ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT (PHED), GOVT OF CHHATTISGARH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing, Laying, Jointing, Interconnection, Testing and Commissioning of Upvc Pipe with Suitable Joints &, Valve Specials and all Fittings Including all Allied Civil Works and Interconnections With.... in Bilaspur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 193456 | Ref ID: 143707629). The estimated tender value is ₹ 3556000.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 26670.00.

The tender is published on 20 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Providing, Laying, Jointing, Interconnection, Testing and Commissioning of Upvc Pipe with Suitable Joints &, Valve Specials and all Fittings Including all Allied Civil Works and Interconnections With.... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Providing, Laying, Jointing, Interconnection, Testing and Commissioning of Upvc Pipe with Suitable Joints &, Valve Specials and all Fittings Including all Allied Civil Works and Interconnections With.... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Providing, Laying, Jointing, Interconnection, Testing and Commissioning of Upvc Pipe with Suitable Joints &, Valve Specials and all Fittings Including all Allied Civil Works and Interconnections With....

Posting Date: 20 Jun 2026

Deadline: 08 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143707629

Notice Ref. No.: 193456

Tender Value: ₹ 3556000.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 26670.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Providing, Laying, Jointing, Interconnection, Testing And Commissioning Of Upvc Pipe With Suitable Joints &, Valve Specials And All Fittings Including All Allied Civil Works And Interconnections With Existing Pipe Lines, Supplying & Installation Of Energy Efficiant Five Star Bee Rating Isi Marked Required Capacity Three Phase, 50 Hz, 415V, Deep Well Submersible Pump Stainless Steel Body, Suitable For 4"/6" Tube Well With Contral Panel Starter Suitable For Submersible Pump With Dry Run Protection, Connections, Including Clamps, Bore Cap Etc. As Required As Per Specifications Cable Including Verification Of Tubewell Yield Test & Electric Connection From Cspdcl, 02 Nos Construction Of Switch Room (Of Size1.2*1.2*2.4)Mtr, Installation Of 02 No. Electro Chlorinator, 01No. Construction Of Chlorinator Room Of Size 2.4*2.4*3.0 Mtr, Construction Of 01 No. Oht (40 Kl (10%)), 01 No. Construction Of Boundary Wall Around The Over Head Tank, Providing Functional Household Tap Connection (F.H.T.C) In Individual Households, & Government Instiution Etc. Complete With Trial Run Operation & Maintanance For 06 Months Under Retrofitting Of Piped Water Supply Scheme Under Jal Jeevan Mission For Village- Deori, Block-Fingeshwar, District Gariyaband.
ATTRIBUTE(S): Bid Validity Period (In Days) 120
Tender/Work Completion Time (In Month) 9
Required Past Technical Experience As Per Nit
Required Financial Turnover (In Inr) As Per Nit
Required Bid Capacity (In Inr) As Per Nit

Date-Time Detail(s): Bid Submission Start date 20 Jun, 2026 10:00:00 AM IST Bid Due Date 8 Jul, 2026 5:30:00 PM IST
Bid Open Date (Scheduled) 20 Jul, 2026 10:00:00 AM IST Physical Doc Submission End Date 10 Jul, 2026 5:30:00 PM IST
TIME LEFT 17d 20h 0m

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections