Tender for Providing, Laying, Jointing, Inter Connection, Testing an...

The PUBLIC HEALTH ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT (PHED), GOVT OF CHHATTISGARH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing, Laying, Jointing, Inter Connection, Testing and Commissioning of Isi Marked D.I. K-7 (100M Dia) Distribution Network Bemetara Augmentation Piped Water Supply Scheme with Suitable Rubber Gas... in Bilaspur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 190950 | Ref ID: 141310588). The estimated tender value is ₹ 12347000.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 93000.00.

The tender is published on 15 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Providing, Laying, Jointing, Inter Connection, Testing and Commissioning of Isi Marked D.I. K-7 (100M Dia) Distribution Network Bemetara Augmentation Piped Water Supply Scheme with Suitable Rubber Gas... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Providing, Laying, Jointing, Inter Connection, Testing and Commissioning of Isi Marked D.I. K-7 (100M Dia) Distribution Network Bemetara Augmentation Piped Water Supply Scheme with Suitable Rubber Gas... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Providing, Laying, Jointing, Inter Connection, Testing and Commissioning of Isi Marked D.I. K-7 (100M Dia) Distribution Network Bemetara Augmentation Piped Water Supply Scheme with Suitable Rubber Gas...

Posting Date: 15 May 2026

Deadline: 13 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141310588

Notice Ref. No.: 190950

Tender Value: ₹ 12347000.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 93000.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Providing, Laying, Jointing, Inter Connection, Testing And Commissioning Of Isi Marked D.I. K-7 (100M Dia) Distribution Network Bemetara Augmentation Piped Water Supply Scheme With Suitable Rubber Gasket Joints, Duly Inspected Valves Specials And All Fittings Including All Allied Civil Works And Trial Run For Three Months & Maintenance Including Of All Specials & Labour.
ATTRIBUTE(S): Bid Validity Period (In Days) 120
Tender / Work Completion Time (In Months) 6
Required Past Technical Experience As Per Nit
Required Financial Turnover (In Inr) As Per Nit
Required Bid Capacity (In Inr) As Per Nit

Date-Time Detail(s): Bid Submission Start date 18 May, 2026 10:00:00 AM IST Bid Due Date 13 Jun, 2026 5:30:00 PM IST
Bid Open Date (Scheduled) 15 Jun, 2026 5:31:00 PM IST Physical Doc Submission End Date 15 Jun, 2026 5:30:00 PM IST
TIME LEFT 29d 13h 55m

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections