Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Chhattisgarh
Summary: Providing, Laying and Jointing, Testing & Commissioning of Clear Water Distribution Pipe Line Isi Marked Ductile Iron Pipes Class K-7 100Mm Dia. 1360 Mt. in Length Including Excavation Refilling of Tr...
Posting Date: 06 Jan 2026
Deadline: 17 Jan 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 133208909
Notice Ref. No.: 182910
Tender Value: ₹ 2901000.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 22000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Providing, Laying And Jointing, Testing & Commissioning Of Clear Water Distribution Pipe Line Isi Marked Ductile Iron Pipes Class K-7 100Mm Dia. 1360 Mt. In Length Including Excavation Refilling Of Trenches With Valves, Specials & All Allied Civil Works Testing And Trial Run For 3 (Three) Months With All Labour And Specials Under Water Supply Arrangement Of Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya Salora, Block Katghora.
ATTRIBUTE(S): Bid Validity Period (In Days) 120
Tender / Work Completion Time (In Months) 3
Required Past Technical Experience As Per Nit
Required Financial Turnover (In Inr) As Per Nit
Required Bid Capacity (In Inr) As Per Nit
Date-Time Detail(s): Bid Submission Start date 7 Jan, 2026 10:30:00 AM IST Bid Due Date 17 Jan, 2026 5:30:00 PM IST
Bid Open Date (Scheduled) 21 Jan, 2026 11:00:00 AM IST Physical Doc Submission End Date 20 Jan, 2026 5:30:00 PM IST
TIME LEFT 11d 1h 30m
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections