Tender for Providing, Laying and Jointing of Hdpe Pipe Line, Install...

The PUBLIC HEALTH ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF MADHYA PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing, Laying and Jointing of Hdpe Pipe Line, Installation in Sardarpur, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_PHED_461771_1 | Ref ID: 129844810). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1155000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 23100.

The tender is published on 10 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Water Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Water Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Providing, Laying and Jointing of Hdpe Pipe Line, Installation

Posting Date: 10 Nov 2025

Deadline: 28 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129844810

Notice Ref. No.: Nit No. 08 /Pro Cell/EE/PHED/2025-26 Sardarpur

Tender Value: ₹ 1155000

Tender EMD: ₹ 23100

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Providing, Laying And Jointing of HDPE Pipe Line, Construction of sumpwell 1 Nos. 50KL, pump houses, Installation of Submersible/Openwell Motor Pump including cost of all material and labour with testing commissioning thereafter 30 Days of successfu
Category: Civil Works - Water Works
Organisation Chain: Public Health Engineering- O/o Engineer In Chief||Chief Engineer Indore - PHED||Superintending Engineer Indore - PHED||Executive Engineer-Sardarpur - PHED
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Water Works
Sub Category: Providing, Laying And Jointing
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 60
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 10-Nov-2025 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 28-Nov-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 28-Nov-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 01-Dec-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 23, 100
Tender Value in ₹: 11, 55, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 2, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections