Tender for Providing/ Laying of 5-Inch Ms Pipe C-Class High Pressure...

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF JAMMU AND KASHMIR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing/ Laying of 5-Inch Ms Pipe C-Class High Pressure Pipe for Rising Main Including Flanges/ Welding/ Nuts -Bolts Complete Job of Lift Water Supply Scheme Hardas Gund (Under Jjm). in Kargil, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_PWD_16671_1 | Ref ID: 121595201). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1538000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 30760.

The tender is published on 26 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Pipes and Pipe related activities category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Pipes and Pipe related activities Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Providing/ Laying of 5-Inch Ms Pipe C-Class High Pressure Pipe for Rising Main Including Flanges/ Welding/ Nuts -Bolts Complete Job of Lift Water Supply Scheme Hardas Gund (Under Jjm).

Posting Date: 26 Jun 2025

Deadline: 30 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121595201

Notice Ref. No.: Fresh E-tender- 39 of PHE Division Kargil of 2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 1538000

Tender EMD: ₹ 30760

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 154

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Providing/ laying of 5-inch MS pipe C-Class High pressure pipe for rising main including flanges/ welding/ Nuts -bolts complete job of lift Water Supply Scheme Hardas Gund (Under JJM).
Category: Pipes and Pipe related activities
Organisation Chain: Public Works Department||Chief Engineer PHE/I and FC - Ladakh||PWD Department - Kargil||PHE - Kargil
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Pipes and Pipe related activities
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 18
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 26-Jun-2025 12:35 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 30-Jun-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 30-Jun-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 01-Jul-2025 10:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 30, 760
Tender Value in ₹: 15, 38, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 154

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections