Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Providing & Laying 250Mm Dia R.C.C Np3 Class Spigot Socket Rubber Ring/Flush Type Rubber Ring Joint Pipe Line and Constuction of Simple Chamber with 150 Mm Dia. R.C.C Np2 Class House Connection Pipe L...
Posting Date: 18 Jul 2026
Deadline: 31 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 145398581
Notice Ref. No.: DMC/EZ-A/02/2026-2027, Work No.10
Tender Value: ₹ 8418722.41
Tender EMD: ₹ 84500
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2832
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Providing & Laying 250Mm Dia R.C.C Np3 Class Spigot Socket Rubber Ring/Flush Type Rubber Ring Joint Pipe Line and Constuction of Simple Chamber with 150 Mm Dia. R.C.C Np2 Class House Connection Pipe Line on Internal Road of Shrijinagar-1 Housing Society (Sheri No. 3 to 8), F.P. 41, F.T.P.S No. 16 (Kapodara) in East (Varachha) Zone-A.(2Nd Attempt)
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Pipe Laying Work
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 17-07-2026 19:30
Bid document download End Date : 31-07-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 31-07-2026 18:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 84, 500
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 2, 832
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections