Tender for Providing Laminated Asphalt Landmark Ar Shingles Roofing ...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing Laminated Asphalt Landmark Ar Shingles Roofing Including Atactic Polypropylene Polymer Water Proofing Membrance Work over the Cement Board over Existing Roofing Sheets to Avoid Leakage at Th... in Kendriya Sadan, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 144254 | Ref ID: 136226977). The estimated tender value is ₹ 6507416, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 130148.

The tender is published on 20 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Others category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Others Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Providing Laminated Asphalt Landmark Ar Shingles Roofing Including Atactic Polypropylene Polymer Water Proofing Membrance Work over the Cement Board over Existing Roofing Sheets to Avoid Leakage at Th...

Posting Date: 20 Feb 2026

Deadline: 27 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136226977

Notice Ref. No.: 79/EE/MUSSOORIE/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 6507416

Tender EMD: ₹ 130148

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: PROVIDING LAMINATED ASPHALT LANDMARK AR SHINGLES ROOFING INCLUDING ATACTIC POLYPROPYLENE POLYMER WATER PROOFING MEMBRANCE WORK OVER THE CEMENT BOARD OVER EXISTING ROOFING SHEETS TO AVOID LEAKAGE AT THE OLD INDIRA BHAWAN BUILDING AT LBSNAA, MUSSOORIE.
Subwork/Packages: LAMINATED ASPHALT
Procurement Type: WORKS
Type of Work: Civil Works - Others
Tender ID: 144254
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 20/02/2026 12:30
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 27/02/2026 15:00
EMD (INR): ₹ 1, 30, 148
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 65, 07, 416
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 29/03/2026 15:30

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections