Tender for Providing Labour Services for Mt Div Meri

The MAHARASHTRA ENGINEERING RESEARCH INSTITUTE (MERI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing Labour Services for Mt Div Meri in Nashik, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_MERI_1213008_1 | Ref ID: 125069830).

The tender is published on 25 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Others category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Others Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Providing Labour Services for Mt Div Meri

Posting Date: 25 Aug 2025

Deadline: 01 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125069830

Notice Ref. No.: Providing Labour services for MT Div MERI

Tender Value: ₹ 995747

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Providing Labour services for testing at Cement Samples, Aggregate samples, cube core beam samples, concrete mix design samples, Fly ash samples, Steel Rock Samples, Colgrout samples, chemical testing, calibration etc With cleaning of laboratory an
Category: Civil Works - Others
Organisation Chain: Maharashtra Engineering Research Institute Nashik||SE and Joint Director M.E.R.I. Nashik||EE Civil Works Maintenance Division
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Others
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 60
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 25-Aug-2025 10:05 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 01-Sep-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 01-Sep-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 03-Sep-2025 11:00 AM
Tender Value in ₹: 9, 95, 747

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections