Tender for Providing ‘It Facility Management Services‘ Including...

The KOLKATA PORT TRUST, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing ‘It Facility Management Services‘ Including Comprehensive Maintenance of Computer Hardware, Network Devices, System Software, Ofc/Utp /Rf Networking, Help Desk Management, Video Conferencing... in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: Gad/Cs/058 Dated 23/04 /2025 | Ref ID: 118864690).

The tender is published on 09 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Providing ‘It Facility Management Services‘ Including Comprehensive Maintenance of Computer Hardware, Network Devices, System Software, Ofc/Utp /Rf Networking, Help Desk Management, Video Conferencing... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Providing ‘It Facility Management Services‘ Including Comprehensive Maintenance of Computer Hardware, Network Devices, System Software, Ofc/Utp /Rf Networking, Help Desk Management, Video Conferencing... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Providing ‘It Facility Management Services‘ Including Comprehensive Maintenance of Computer Hardware, Network Devices, System Software, Ofc/Utp /Rf Networking, Help Desk Management, Video Conferencing...

Posting Date: 09 May 2025

Deadline: 04 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118864690

Notice Ref. No.: Gad/Cs/058 Dated 23/04 /2025

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Providing ‘IT Facility Management Services‘ including comprehensive maintenance of computer hardware, network devices, system software, OFC/UTP /RF networking, help desk management, Video Conferencing (VC) System Management, etc., to various installations in different offices of Kolkata Dock System of Syama Prasad Mookerjee Port, Kolkata....08-May-2025
Tender Category: General Administration Department
Tender Date: May 8, 2025 3:04:00 PM

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

ATC-4_merged.pdf

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections