Tender for Providing Interpretation Center and other Repairs of Path...

The ARCHAEOLOGICAL SURVEY OF INDIA (ASI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing Interpretation Center and other Repairs of Pathway Boundary Wall and Ms Grill at Ancient Site and Buddhist Stupa, Uncha Pind, Sanghol, Punjab in Chandigarh, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_ASI_893125_1 | Ref ID: 133347470). The estimated tender value is ₹ 5337000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 133425.

The tender is published on 08 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Providing Interpretation Center and other Repairs of Pathway Boundary Wall and Ms Grill at Ancient Site and Buddhist Stupa, Uncha Pind, Sanghol, Punjab

Posting Date: 08 Jan 2026

Deadline: 28 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133347470

Notice Ref. No.: 3/13/C/SR-2025/CHD

Tender Value: ₹ 5337000

Tender EMD: ₹ 133425

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Providing Interpretation center and other repairs of pathway boundary wall and MS grill at Ancient Site and Buddhist Stupa, Uncha Pind, Sanghol, Punjab
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Archaeological Survey of India||O/o SA-ASI-Chandigarh Circle-Chandigarh
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 120
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 08-Jan-2026 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 28-Jan-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 28-Jan-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 29-Jan-2026 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 33, 425
Tender Value in ₹: 53, 37, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 500

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections