Tender for Providing Internal Partitions, Low Height and Full Height...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing Internal Partitions, Low Height and Full Height Cupboards, Wall Panelling, False Ceiling, Energy Efficient Led Illuminaries, Switches and Sockets, and other Miscellaneous Works for Proposed.... in Kendriya Sadan, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 151660 | Ref ID: 140782217). The estimated tender value is ₹ 9474902, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 189498.

The tender is published on 06 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Maintenance category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Maintenance Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Providing Internal Partitions, Low Height and Full Height Cupboards, Wall Panelling, False Ceiling, Energy Efficient Led Illuminaries, Switches and Sockets, and other Miscellaneous Works for Proposed....

Posting Date: 06 May 2026

Deadline: 14 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140782217

Notice Ref. No.: 06/EE(Bangalore) III/2026-2027

Tender Value: ₹ 9474902

Tender EMD: ₹ 189498

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: Providing internal partitions, low height and full height cupboards, wall panelling, false ceiling, Energy efficient LED illuminaries, Switches and sockets, and other miscellaneous works for proposed interior office space at 2nd and 3rd floor for CBI, BSFB, Bangalore in Karnataka State Construction Corporation ltd building at RAjaji Nagar, Bangalore.
Subwork/Packages: Providing internal paritions, low height and full height cupboards, wall panelling, false ceiling, Energy Efficient LED illuminaries, Switches and Sockets, and other miscellaneous works for proposed interior office space at 2nd and 3rd floor for CBI, BSFB, Bangalore in Karnataka State Construction Corporation Ltd., Building at Rajaji Nagar, Bangalore.
Procurement Type: WORKS
Type of Work: Maintenance
Tender ID: 151660
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 06/05/2026 18:17
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 14/05/2026 11:00
EMD (INR): ₹ 1, 89, 498
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 94, 74, 902
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 13/06/2026 11:30

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections