Tender for Providing Internal Electrification Works in Administrativ...

The TRIPURA HOUSING AND CONSTRUCTION BOARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing Internal Electrification Works in Administrative Building Gomati Hostel Baramura Hostel and Forest Rest Gym Alongwith Outdoor Lighting Fixtures in the Tripura Forest Training Division Hatipa... in Agartala, Tripura, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_THCB_73057_1 | Ref ID: 141581975). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 260000.

The tender is published on 19 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tripura.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tripura.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tripura

Summary: Providing Internal Electrification Works in Administrative Building Gomati Hostel Baramura Hostel and Forest Rest Gym Alongwith Outdoor Lighting Fixtures in the Tripura Forest Training Division Hatipa...

Posting Date: 19 May 2026

Deadline: 17 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141581975

Notice Ref. No.: 03/THCB/PD-II/2026-27

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 260000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5900

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Providing Internal Electrification Works in Administrative building Gomati Hostel Baramura Hostel and Forest Rest Gym alongwith outdoor lighting fixtures in the Tripura Forest Training Division Hatipara Gandhigram under ELEMENT Project
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: Chief Executive Officer THCB
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 19-May-2026 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 17-Jun-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 17-Jun-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 17-Jun-2026 04:15 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 2, 60, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 5, 900

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections