Tender for Providing Internal Electrification for Making Provisions ...

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (PWD), GOVT OF TRIPURA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing Internal Electrification for Making Provisions of Generator Connection to Different Rooms Including Yard Lighting from Hospital Outdoor and Indoor Passage Kitchen and Morgue at Takarjala Chc... in Agartala, Tripura, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_CEPWD_63260_1 | Ref ID: 121869103). The estimated tender value is ₹ 539519, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 10790.

The tender is published on 01 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tripura.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tripura.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tripura

Summary: Providing Internal Electrification for Making Provisions of Generator Connection to Different Rooms Including Yard Lighting from Hospital Outdoor and Indoor Passage Kitchen and Morgue at Takarjala Chc...

Posting Date: 01 Jul 2025

Deadline: 21 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121869103

Notice Ref. No.: EE_IED_AGT_35_2025_26

Tender Value: ₹ 539519

Tender EMD: ₹ 10790

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Providing internal electrification for making provisions of generator connection to different rooms including yard lighting from Hospital outdoor and indoor passage Kitchen and Morgue at Takarjala CHC Jampuijala Sepahijala Tripura
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: Chief Engineer, PWD (R and B)||SE PWD (R and B) Project Circle||EE IE Division Agartala
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Empanelment
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 01-Jul-2025 06:10 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 21-Jul-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 21-Jul-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 21-Jul-2025 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 10, 790
Tender Value in ₹: 5, 39, 519
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections