Tender for Providing Internal Electrical Minstallations and Audio an...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing Internal Electrical Minstallations and Audio and Video Conferenceing System for Board of Apprenticeship Training(Southern Region) Cit Campus, Taramani, Chennai 600113 in Kendriya Sadan, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 103397 | Ref ID: 115061522). The estimated tender value is ₹ 171046, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 3421.

The tender is published on 20 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Providing Internal Electrical Minstallations and Audio and Video Conferenceing System for Board of Apprenticeship Training(Southern Region) Cit Campus, Taramani, Chennai 600113

Posting Date: 20 Feb 2025

Deadline: 28 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115061522

Notice Ref. No.: 68/AE(E)/EE(E)/CESD-2/CED-II/CPWD/Chennai -40

Tender Value: ₹ 171046

Tender EMD: ₹ 3421

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: Providing Internal Electrical minstallations and Audio and Video conferenceing system for Board of Apprenticeship Training(Southern Region) CIT Campus, Taramani, ChennaI 600113
Subwork/Packages: Providing of Pumps and its accessories for Board of Apprenticeship Training (Southern Region)CIT campus, Taramani, Chennai 600 113
Procurement Type: WORKS
Type of Work: Electrical Works
Tender ID: 103397
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 19/02/2025 18:42
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 28/02/2025 15:30
EMD (INR): ₹ 3, 421
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 1, 71, 046
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 30/03/2025 15:31

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections