Tender for Providing Internal Electrical Installation External Suppl...

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (PWD), GOVT OF MAHARASHTRA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing Internal Electrical Installation External Supply Arrangement Fire Fighting Lan Wan Pa System Dg Set Water Pump Set Street Lights Cctv Camera System to Academic Building G_1 of Model Degree C... in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_PWDM_1328831_1 | Ref ID: 147363055). The estimated tender value is ₹ 13788596, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 137900.

The tender is published on 17 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Providing Internal Electrical Installation External Supply Arrangement Fire Fighting Lan Wan Pa System Dg Set Water Pump Set Street Lights Cctv Camera System to Academic Building G_1 of Model Degree C...

Posting Date: 17 Aug 2026

Deadline: 24 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147363055

Notice Ref. No.: E-Tender Notice No.23/EE/AMT/2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 13788596

Tender EMD: ₹ 137900

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1180

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Providing Internal Electrical Installation External Supply arrangement Fire Fighting Lan Wan PA System DG Set Water Pump Set Street Lights CCTV Camera System to Academic Building G_1 of Model Degree College at BIRSINGPUR Tq and Dist Buldhana
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: Public Works Department Mantralaya||CE-Electrical PWD Mumbai||SE- Electrical Circle PWD Nagpur||EE-Electrical Division PWD Amravati
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 75
Period Of Work(Days): 300
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 17-Aug-2026 10:30 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 24-Aug-2026 06:55 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 24-Aug-2026 06:55 PM
Bid Opening Date: 27-Aug-2026 10:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 37, 900
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 37, 88, 596
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 180

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections