Tender for Providing Internal and External Electrical Installations ...

The ANDAMAN PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (APWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing Internal and External Electrical Installations and Intercom System for Qtr No. H 123 Ty V at Horticulture Road, Haddo under Section Iv of Sub Division Ii, Workshop Division, A.P.W.D, Port Bl... in Port Blair, Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_APWD_17560_1 | Ref ID: 114277348). The estimated tender value is ₹ 563548, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 11271.

The tender is published on 05 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT)

Summary: Providing Internal and External Electrical Installations and Intercom System for Qtr No. H 123 Ty V at Horticulture Road, Haddo under Section Iv of Sub Division Ii, Workshop Division, A.P.W.D, Port Bl...

Posting Date: 05 Feb 2025

Deadline: 10 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114277348

Notice Ref. No.: NIT.151/NIT/WSD/2024-25

Tender Value: ₹ 563548

Tender EMD: ₹ 11271

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Providing internal and external electrical installations and intercom system for Qtr No. H 123 TY V at Horticulture Road, Haddo under Section IV of Sub Division II, Workshop Division, A.P.W.D, Port Blair Sw Providing IEI and EEI
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: Chief Engineer Andaman Public Works Department (APWD)||EE (Workshop Division - APWD - Port Blair)
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 75
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 05-Feb-2025 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 10-Feb-2025 10:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 10-Feb-2025 10:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 10-Feb-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 11, 271
Tender Value in ₹: 5, 63, 548
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections