Tender for Providing Internal and External Electrical Electrificatio...

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF TAMIL NADU, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing Internal and External Electrical Electrification Fifteen Persons Capacity Stretcher Cum Passenger Lift Forty Kva Generator Set and Laminar Flow Ac to the Additional Building in Government Ho... in Madurai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_PWD_634467_1 | Ref ID: 132583470).

The tender is published on 23 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Providing Internal and External Electrical Electrification Fifteen Persons Capacity Stretcher Cum Passenger Lift Forty Kva Generator Set and Laminar Flow Ac to the Additional Building in Government Ho...

Posting Date: 23 Dec 2025

Deadline: 31 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132583470

Notice Ref. No.: 39SE/Bldgs C and M Circle Madurai 2025-26-2 dated 16.12.2025

Tender Value: ₹ 6232000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Providing internal and external electrical electrification fifteen persons capacity stretcher cum passenger lift forty KVA Generator set and Laminar flow AC to the additional building in Government Hospital at Natham in Dindigul District
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: PWD||PWD CE buildings||Chief Engineer - Madurai Region - Madurai||Buildings (C and M) Circle, Madurai||Buildings Construction Division, Madurai
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Lump-sum
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 23-Dec-2025 03:15 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 31-Dec-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 31-Dec-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 31-Dec-2025 04:30 PM
Tender Value in ₹: 62, 32, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections