Tender for Providing Interior Works Civil, Electrical, Hvac, Extingu...

The ODISHA INDUSTRIAL INFRASTRUCTURE DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION (IDCO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing Interior Works Civil, Electrical, Hvac, Extinguisher System, Data Networking System for Proposed O Chip Program Facility Unit at 1St Floor, B Block, Ocac in Bhubaneswar, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_IDCO_127634_1 | Ref ID: 138513022). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 218360.

The tender is published on 26 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Buildings category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Buildings Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Providing Interior Works Civil, Electrical, Hvac, Extinguisher System, Data Networking System for Proposed O Chip Program Facility Unit at 1St Floor, B Block, Ocac

Posting Date: 26 Mar 2026

Deadline: 08 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138513022

Notice Ref. No.: BCD-I/ESTT/01/2025-26

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 218360

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 11800

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Providing Interior Works Civil, Electrical, HVAC, Extinguisher System, DATA networking System for proposed O Chip Program Facility Unit at 1st floor, B Block, OCAC
Category: Civil Works - Buildings
Organisation Chain: IDCO||IDCO||IDCO
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Buildings
Sub Category: Interior Works( Civil, EI, HVAC, Fire, etc.
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 26-Mar-2026 01:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 08-Apr-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 08-Apr-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 09-Apr-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 2, 18, 360
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 11, 800

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections