Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Providing, Installing, Testing of L.E.D. Street Light Fixture with Pole as Per Various Location Chart, At- Jasdan Dist: Rajkot under 15(Percentage) Vivekadhin Grant (Year-2026-27)
Posting Date: 05 Aug 2026
Deadline: 19 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 146600168
Notice Ref. No.: Aug-26/WN3
Tender Value: ₹ 2379117.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 23800
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 900
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Providing, Installing, Testing of L.E.D. Street Light Fixture with Pole as Per Various Location Chart, At- Jasdan Dist: Rajkot under 15(Percentage) Vivekadhin Grant (Year-2026-27)
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Civil Works
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 05-08-2026 14:00
Bid document download End Date : 19-08-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 19-08-2026 18:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 23, 800
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 900
Notice Documents
06-Electrical-Specifications.pdf
07-Vendor-Civil-LED-and-Cable-work.pdf
08-Test-Require-for-Construction-Material.pdf
10-DMO_2941_01-Apr-2026_744.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections