Tender for Providing & Installing Testing & Commissioning of One No....

The DEPARTMENT OF WATER SUPPLY AND SANITATION (DWSS), GOVT OF PUNJAB, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing & Installing Testing & Commissioning of One No. Electrically driven diaphragm operated metering system chemical dosing chlorinator suitable for for delivering 0.5 to 6 liters of Bleaching Po... in Sahibzada Ajit Singh Nagar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 147538776).

The tender is published on 19 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Providing & Installing Testing & Commissioning of One No. Electrically driven diaphragm operated metering system chemical dosing chlorinator suitable for for delivering 0.5 to 6 liters of Bleaching Po... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Providing & Installing Testing & Commissioning of One No. Electrically driven diaphragm operated metering system chemical dosing chlorinator suitable for for delivering 0.5 to 6 liters of Bleaching Po... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Providing & Installing Testing & Commissioning of One No. Electrically driven diaphragm operated metering system chemical dosing chlorinator suitable for for delivering 0.5 to 6 liters of Bleaching Po...

Posting Date: 19 Aug 2026

Deadline: 26 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147538776

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: ₹ 20000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Providing & Installing Testing & Commissioning of One No. Electrically driven diaphragm operated metering system chemical dosing chlorinator suitable for for delivering 0.5 to 6 liters of Bleaching Po...
Providing & Installing Testing & Commissioning of One No. Electrically driven diaphragm operated metering system chemical dosing chlorinator suitable for for delivering 0.5 to 6 liters of Bleaching Powder solution/ Sodium Hypo solution per hour under maximum delivery pressure upto 7 Kg/cm2 and suction left not less than 1.5 mtr., as per DWSS standard specifications and other work contingent to there complete in all respect At WSS Kotli Shah Habib
Division:- Amritsar No 1
Subdivision:- Sub Division Ajnala
Office Address:- SUB DIVISION AJNALA

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections