Tender for Providing, Installing, Testing & Commissioning of New Con...

The DEPARTMENT OF WATER SUPPLY AND SANITATION (DWSS), GOVT OF PUNJAB, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing, Installing, Testing & Commissioning of New Control Panel consisting main switch, voltmeter, Ampere Meter (reputed make) complete in all respect. Op. W/S Scheme Badala Pukhta in Sahibzada Ajit Singh Nagar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 145857021).

The tender is published on 24 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Providing, Installing, Testing & Commissioning of New Control Panel consisting main switch, voltmeter, Ampere Meter (reputed make) complete in all respect. Op. W/S Scheme Badala Pukhta category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Providing, Installing, Testing & Commissioning of New Control Panel consisting main switch, voltmeter, Ampere Meter (reputed make) complete in all respect. Op. W/S Scheme Badala Pukhta Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Providing, Installing, Testing & Commissioning of New Control Panel consisting main switch, voltmeter, Ampere Meter (reputed make) complete in all respect. Op. W/S Scheme Badala Pukhta

Posting Date: 24 Jul 2026

Deadline: 27 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145857021

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: ₹ 35000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Providing, Installing, Testing & Commissioning of New Control Panel consisting main switch, voltmeter, Ampere Meter (reputed make) complete in all respect. Op. W/S Scheme Badala Pukhta
Division:- Hoshiarpur No. 1
Subdivision:- Sub Division No.2 HOSHIARPUR
Office Address:- Room No. 409, 4th Floor, District Administrative Complex, Chandigarh Road, Hoshiarpur.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections