Tender for Providing & Installing & Erection split type wall mounted...

The DEPARTMENT OF WATER SUPPLY AND SANITATION (DWSS), GOVT OF PUNJAB, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing & Installing & Erection split type wall mounted air conditioner capacity 2.0 ton 3 star Make: - Mitsubishi Electric, Daikin, O General, Hitachi, Carrier or its equivalent with 4.00 KVA volta... in Sahibzada Ajit Singh Nagar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 146086551).

The tender is published on 28 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Providing & Installing & Erection split type wall mounted air conditioner capacity 2.0 ton 3 star Make: - Mitsubishi Electric, Daikin, O General, Hitachi, Carrier or its equivalent with 4.00 KVA volta... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Providing & Installing & Erection split type wall mounted air conditioner capacity 2.0 ton 3 star Make: - Mitsubishi Electric, Daikin, O General, Hitachi, Carrier or its equivalent with 4.00 KVA volta... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Providing & Installing & Erection split type wall mounted air conditioner capacity 2.0 ton 3 star Make: - Mitsubishi Electric, Daikin, O General, Hitachi, Carrier or its equivalent with 4.00 KVA volta...

Posting Date: 28 Jul 2026

Deadline: 30 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146086551

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: ₹ 74000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Providing & Installing & Erection split type wall mounted air conditioner capacity 2.0 ton 3 star Make: - Mitsubishi Electric, Daikin, O General, Hitachi, Carrier or its equivalent with 4.00 KVA volta...
Providing & Installing & Erection split type wall mounted air conditioner capacity 2.0 ton 3 star Make: - Mitsubishi Electric, Daikin, O General, Hitachi, Carrier or its equivalent with 4.00 KVA voltage stabilizer, MCB arrangement for installing OD units on terrace including inlet and outlet copper tubes with proper insulation drainage arrangement cable unit and connection of concealing of Copper pipes and drainage pipe within building and installing charges complete in all respects. Honorable District and Session Judge, Hoshiarpur Office Letter No. 18372 Dated: 22.07.2026 Op W/S Scheme Session House Hoshiarpur
Division:- Hoshiarpur No. 1
Subdivision:- Sub Division No.2 HOSHIARPUR
Office Address:- Room No. 409, 4th Floor, District Administrative Complex, Chandigarh Road, Hoshiarpur.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections