Tender for Providing & Installing & Erection split type wall mounted...

The DEPARTMENT OF WATER SUPPLY AND SANITATION (DWSS), GOVT OF PUNJAB, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing & Installing & Erection split type wall mounted air conditioner capacity 1.5 tonne:- Carrier, Hitachi, Voltas, Blue Star, Daikin or equilant with 4.00 KVA voltage stablizer, MCB arrangement.... in Sahibzada Ajit Singh Nagar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 140916455).

The tender is published on 08 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Providing & Installing & Erection split type wall mounted air conditioner capacity 1.5 tonne:- Carrier, Hitachi, Voltas, Blue Star, Daikin or equilant with 4.00 KVA voltage stablizer, MCB arrangement.... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Providing & Installing & Erection split type wall mounted air conditioner capacity 1.5 tonne:- Carrier, Hitachi, Voltas, Blue Star, Daikin or equilant with 4.00 KVA voltage stablizer, MCB arrangement.... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Providing & Installing & Erection split type wall mounted air conditioner capacity 1.5 tonne:- Carrier, Hitachi, Voltas, Blue Star, Daikin or equilant with 4.00 KVA voltage stablizer, MCB arrangement....

Posting Date: 08 May 2026

Deadline: 12 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140916455

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: ₹ 50000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Providing & Installing & Erection split type wall mounted air conditioner capacity 1.5 tonne:- Carrier, Hitachi, Voltas, Blue Star, Daikin or equilant with 4.00 KVA voltage stablizer, MCB arrangement...
Providing & Installing & Erection split type wall mounted air conditioner capacity 1.5 tonne:- Carrier, Hitachi, Voltas, Blue Star, Daikin or equilant with 4.00 KVA voltage stablizer, MCB arrangement for installing OD units on terrace including inlet and outlet copper tubes with proper insulation drainage arrangement cable link between ID unit and OD units stand for OD unit and connection of concealing of Copper pipes and drainage pipe within building and installing charges complete in all respects
Division:- Bathinda No. 2
Subdivision:- Sub Division Talwandi Sabo
Office Address:- Sub Division Talwandi Sabo

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections