Tender for Providing, Installing & Commissioning Chlorination Plant ...

The GUJARAT WATER SUPPLY AND SEWERAGE BOARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing, Installing & Commissioning Chlorination Plant as Per Design Capacity with Gravity Feed Type Chlorinator with Supply of Chlorine Cylinders and Providing & Supplying Air Breathing Apparatus I... in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 285189 | Ref ID: 137595704). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1388814.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 13900.

The tender is published on 11 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Providing, Installing & Commissioning Chlorination Plant as Per Design Capacity with Gravity Feed Type Chlorinator with Supply of Chlorine Cylinders and Providing & Supplying Air Breathing Apparatus I... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Providing, Installing & Commissioning Chlorination Plant as Per Design Capacity with Gravity Feed Type Chlorinator with Supply of Chlorine Cylinders and Providing & Supplying Air Breathing Apparatus I... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Providing, Installing & Commissioning Chlorination Plant as Per Design Capacity with Gravity Feed Type Chlorinator with Supply of Chlorine Cylinders and Providing & Supplying Air Breathing Apparatus I...

Posting Date: 11 Mar 2026

Deadline: 24 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137595704

Notice Ref. No.: 02/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 1388814.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 13900

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 900

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Providing, Installing & Commissioning Chlorination Plant as Per Design Capacity with Gravity Feed Type Chlorinator with Supply of Chlorine Cylinders and Providing & Supplying Air Breathing Apparatus in Ranpur Rwss at Various Hw/Shw.
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Water Supply/ Sanitation Works
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 11-03-2026 16:00
Bid document download End Date : 24-03-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 24-03-2026 18:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 13, 900
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 900

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections