Tender for Providing, Installing and Commissioning of Medical Gas Pi...

The SOUTH EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing, Installing and Commissioning of Medical Gas Pipe Line System Including Comprehensive Maintenance (Cmc Basis) for Central Hospital at Motibagh Nagpur. in Nagpur, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: CPM-GSU-23-NAG-2025-26 | Ref ID: 129420169). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2065259.60, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 41300.00.

The tender is published on 04 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Providing, Installing and Commissioning of Medical Gas Pipe Line System Including Comprehensive Maintenance (Cmc Basis) for Central Hospital at Motibagh Nagpur.

Posting Date: 04 Nov 2025

Deadline: 28 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129420169

Notice Ref. No.: CPM-GSU-23-NAG-2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 2065259.60

Tender EMD: ₹ 41300.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

MEDICAL GAS SYSTEM OXYGEN SYSTEM Oxygen Manifold: Main 5+5 Cylinder Oxygen Manifold Should be suitable to withstand a pressure of 140 Kg/Cm2and above along with high pressure copper annealed tail pipes with end Brass adapter suitable for Oxygen Cylinders and manifold. Top frame comprising of high pressure copper pipes of size 12mm I.D x 1.5mm wall thick, with high pressure brass fittings made of high tensile brass and connections through non-return values; high pressure copper tail pipes, made of high pressure copper pipe of size 7mm I.D x 1.5mm wall thick. The design of middle and bottom frames Should be provided to fit both round and flat bottom cylinders safely. The manifold should be tested (hydraulically) at 3500 pig etc.complete. 2 NS2 1.00 Numbers 15930.00 15930.00 AT Par 15930.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 2065259.60
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TENDER
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 03/11/2025 18:48
Period Of Completion : 6 Months
Bidding Start Date : 14/11/2025
Closing Date Time : 28/11/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 41300.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections