Tender for Providing, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of Subme...

The PUBLIC HEALTH ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF JAMMU AND KASHMIR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of Submersible Pump sets including allied electromechanical work for existing hand pumps at (02 Nos) different locations in District Reasi under District Capex Budget and CDF 2026-27 in Jammu, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_PHE_320156_1 | Ref ID: 147551923). The estimated tender value is ₹ 188000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 3760.

The tender is published on 19 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Pumps/Motors category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Pumps/Motors Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Providing, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of Submersible Pump sets including allied electromechanical work for existing hand pumps at (02 Nos) different locations in District Reasi under District Capex Budget and CDF 2026-27

Posting Date: 19 Aug 2026

Deadline: 25 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147551923

Notice Ref. No.: e-NIT GWD/130 OF 2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 188000

Tender EMD: ₹ 3760

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Providing, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of Submersible Pump sets including allied electromechanical work for existing hand pumps at (02 Nos) different locations in District Reasi under District Capex Budget and CDF 2026-27
Organisation Chain: PHE||CE PHE Jammu||Mech Rural Circle Jammu||Mech GWD Division Jammu
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Pumps/Motors
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 225
Period Of Work(Days): 15
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 08-Aug-2026 04:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 25-Aug-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 25-Aug-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 27-Aug-2026 04:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 3, 760
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 88, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 500

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections