Tender for Providing, Installation, Testing, Commissioning of Cold S...

The ALL INDIA INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL SCIENCES (AIIMS), NEW DELHI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing, Installation, Testing, Commissioning of Cold Storage Plants in Main Cafeteria at Aiims, New Delhi in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: NIT 13-A EE ACR 2025-26 | Ref ID: 146338883). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2870845, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 57417.

The tender is published on 31 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Providing, Installation, Testing, Commissioning of Cold Storage Plants in Main Cafeteria at Aiims, New Delhi category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Providing, Installation, Testing, Commissioning of Cold Storage Plants in Main Cafeteria at Aiims, New Delhi Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Providing, Installation, Testing, Commissioning of Cold Storage Plants in Main Cafeteria at Aiims, New Delhi

Posting Date: 31 Jul 2026

Deadline: 21 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146338883

Notice Ref. No.: NIT 13-A EE ACR 2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 2870845

Tender EMD: ₹ 57417

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Providing, Installation, Testing, Commissioning of Cold Storage plants in Main Cafeteria at AIIMS, New Delhi Title : Tender Notification
Request of Tender Document From : 31-07-2026 16:40 Issue of Tender Document From : 31-07-2026 16:45 Request of Tender Document To : 19-08-2026 15:00 Issue of Tender Document To : 19-08-2026 15:01 Cost Open Date and Time : 24-08-2026 15:30 Tender Closing Date and Time : 21-08-2026 15:00 Run Line Number: 1 Estimated Cost: 28, 70, 845 EMD: 57, 417 Tender Processing Fee: 3, 388 COT: AIIMS-SPECIALIZED-WORK Region: AIIMS-AC-R DIV Procurement Category: Works Area Of Interest: Air Conditioner Services Bid Type: Percentage Description Of Work: Providing, Installation, Testing, Commissioning of Cold Storage plants in Main Cafeteria at AIIMS, New Delhi Mode Of Payment For EMD: Online

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections