Tender for Providing, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Wal...

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF JAMMU AND KASHMIR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Wall Mountable Remote Controlled Hvac Unit (Head Pump Invertor) for the Water Testing Laboratory Section of Phe Division Kargil in Kargil, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_PWD_15463_1 | Ref ID: 113397606). The estimated tender value is ₹ 250000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 5600.

The tender is published on 20 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electronic Components And Devices category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electronic Components And Devices Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Providing, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Wall Mountable Remote Controlled Hvac Unit (Head Pump Invertor) for the Water Testing Laboratory Section of Phe Division Kargil

Posting Date: 20 Jan 2025

Deadline: 22 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113397606

Notice Ref. No.: PHE-K-E-NIT-210 of 2024-25

Tender Value: ₹ 250000

Tender EMD: ₹ 5600

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 30

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Providing, installation, testing and commissioning of wall mountable remote controlled HVAC unit (head pump invertor) for the water testing laboratory section of PHE Division Kargil
Category: Electronic Components And Devices
Organisation Chain: Public Works Department||Chief Engineer PHE/I and FC - Ladakh||PWD Department - Kargil||PHE - Kargil
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Electronic Components And Devices
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Supply
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 7
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 20-Jan-2025 11:50 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 22-Jan-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 22-Jan-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 23-Jan-2025 10:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 5, 600
Tender Value in ₹: 2, 50, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 30

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections