Tender for Providing, installation, testing and commissioning of sin...

The Office of The Superintending Engineer, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing, installation, testing and commissioning of single
phase power points, three phase power points and laying of
power supply cable for CPAM:RE & DM lab at SAC block in North
campus, IIT Man... in Kangra, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 138563077).

The tender is published on 27 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Providing, installation, testing and commissioning of single
phase power points, three phase power points and laying of
power supply cable for CPAM:RE & DM lab at SAC block in North
campus, IIT Man... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Providing, installation, testing and commissioning of single
phase power points, three phase power points and laying of
power supply cable for CPAM:RE & DM lab at SAC block in North
campus, IIT Man... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Providing, installation, testing and commissioning of single phase power points, three phase power points and laying of power supply cable for CPAM:RE & DM lab at SAC block in North campus, IIT Man...

Posting Date: 27 Mar 2026

Deadline: 15 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138563077

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Invitation to tender for the Providing, installation, testing and commissioning of single phase power points, three phase power points and laying of power supply cable for CPAM:RE & DM lab at SAC block in North campus, IIT Mandi Providing, installation, testing and commissioning of single phase power points, three phase power points and laying of power supply cable for CPAM:RE & DM lab at SAC block in North campus, IIT Mandi

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections