Tender for Providing Installation Testing and Commissioning of Hi In...

The BORDER SECURITY FORCE (BSF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing Installation Testing and Commissioning of Hi Intensity Multifunctional Auto Rotatable 300 Watt Led Light for Dark Patches of Various Units under Shq Bsf Ferozepur in Firozpur, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_BSF_895603_1 | Ref ID: 134412840). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2000700, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 40014.

The tender is published on 26 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Providing Installation Testing and Commissioning of Hi Intensity Multifunctional Auto Rotatable 300 Watt Led Light for Dark Patches of Various Units under Shq Bsf Ferozepur

Posting Date: 26 Jan 2026

Deadline: 02 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134412840

Notice Ref. No.: 56/Engg(E)/Tender/Ftr PB/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 2000700

Tender EMD: ₹ 40014

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

PROVIDING INSTALLATION TESTING AND COMMISSIONING OF HI INTENSITY MULTIFUNCTIONAL AUTO ROTATABLE 300 WATT LED LIGHT FOR DARK PATCHES OF VARIOUS UNITS UNDER SHQ BSF FEROZEPUR
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: DG, BSF, MHA||Punjab Ftr(Jallundhar), BSF, MHA
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 75
Period Of Work(Days): 60
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 26-Jan-2026 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 02-Feb-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 02-Feb-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 03-Feb-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 40, 014
Tender Value in ₹: 20, 00, 700
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections