Tender for Providing, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Gps...

The PUBLIC HEALTH ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF JAMMU AND KASHMIR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Gpsgnns Based Vehicle Tracking System on Departmental Water Tanker of Jal Shakti Phe Mech. Division Kathua. in Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_PHE_315867_1 | Ref ID: 145087659). The estimated tender value is ₹ 20000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 400.

The tender is published on 14 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Providing, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Gpsgnns Based Vehicle Tracking System on Departmental Water Tanker of Jal Shakti Phe Mech. Division Kathua.

Posting Date: 14 Jul 2026

Deadline: 20 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145087659

Notice Ref. No.: e-NIT 65/JSPHEMK

Tender Value: ₹ 20000

Tender EMD: ₹ 400

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 200

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Providing, installation, testing and commissioning of GPSGNNS based vehicle tracking system on Departmental water tanker of Jal Shakti PHE Mech. Division Kathua.
Category: Miscellaneous Works
Organisation Chain: PHE||CE PHE Jammu||Mech Rural Circle Jammu||Mech Division Kathua
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Miscellaneous Works
Sub Category: PITC of GPS/GNNS
Form Of Contract: Item Wise
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 20
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 13-Jul-2026 06:50 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 20-Jul-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 20-Jul-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 21-Jul-2026 01:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 400
Tender Value in ₹: 20, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 200

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections