Tender for Providing, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Gas...

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF JAMMU AND KASHMIR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Gas Detectors and Clean Agent Type Fire Extinguishers in Associated Hospital, Government Medical College, Kathua. in Jammu, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_PWDJK_269462_1 | Ref ID: 112617610). The estimated tender value is ₹ 617750, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 12355.

The tender is published on 03 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Machineries/ Mechanical Engg Items category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Machineries/ Mechanical Engg Items Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Providing, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Gas Detectors and Clean Agent Type Fire Extinguishers in Associated Hospital, Government Medical College, Kathua.

Posting Date: 03 Jan 2025

Deadline: 14 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112617610

Notice Ref. No.: e-NIT No. MHDK/TECH/e-NIT/ 2024-25/28 dated 02.01.2025 due on 14.01.2025

Tender Value: ₹ 617750

Tender EMD: ₹ 12355

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 600

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Providing, installation, testing and commissioning of Gas detectors and Clean Agent Type Fire Extinguishers in Associated Hospital, Government Medical College, Kathua.
Category: Machineries/ Mechanical Engg Items
Organisation Chain: PWD||CE MED Jammu||Mechanical Circle Jammu||Kathua Division
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Machineries/ Mechanical Engg Items
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Lump-sum
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 25
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 03-Jan-2025 09:30 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 14-Jan-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 14-Jan-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 15-Jan-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 12, 355
Tender Value in ₹: 6, 17, 750
Tender Fee in ₹: 600

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections