Tender for Providing, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of E-D...

The NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY (NIT), KARNATAKA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of E-Dosing Pumps and Electromagnetic Flow Meters, Including Fabrication and Fixing of Bar Screens and Working Platforms for Stp 1, 2 and 3 at Nitk in Surathkal, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_NITK_917575_1 | Ref ID: 145235723). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 12450.

The tender is published on 15 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Providing, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of E-Dosing Pumps and Electromagnetic Flow Meters, Including Fabrication and Fixing of Bar Screens and Working Platforms for Stp 1, 2 and 3 at Nitk

Posting Date: 15 Jul 2026

Deadline: 23 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145235723

Notice Ref. No.: Tender No.19/2026-27/HD

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 12450

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Providing, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of E-Dosing Pumps and Electromagnetic Flow Meters, including fabrication and fixing of Bar Screens and Working Platforms for STP 1, 2 and 3 at NITK
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: National Institute of Technology Karnataka
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 45
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 15-Jul-2026 04:25 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 23-Jul-2026 10:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 23-Jul-2026 10:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 24-Jul-2026 10:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 12, 450
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections