Tender for Providing, Installation, Te..., Providing, Installation, ...

The HARYANA URBAN DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY (HUDA), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing, Installation, Te..., Providing, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Cctv Surveillance System Including Cameras, Nvr, Hard Disk, Power Supply, Networking Accessories, Iron Poles, Ups ... in Gurugram, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_HBC_540204_1 | Ref ID: 147014575). The estimated tender value is ₹ 188460, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 3770.

The tender is published on 12 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Providing, Installation, Te..., Providing, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Cctv Surveillance System Including Cameras, Nvr, Hard Disk, Power Supply, Networking Accessories, Iron Poles, Ups ...

Posting Date: 12 Aug 2026

Deadline: 17 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147014575

Notice Ref. No.: 202685054FB3 322C 49F0 86C0 44D588D3326B255HSV

Tender Value: ₹ 188460

Tender EMD: ₹ 3770

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 250

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Providing, Installation, Te..., Providing, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Cctv Surveillance System Including Cameras, Nvr, Hard Disk, Power Supply, Networking Accessories, Iron Poles, Ups with Battery up and Allied Civil Electrical Works at the Construction Site Of
Providing, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of CCTV Surveillance System including Cameras, NVR, Hard Disk, Power Supply, Networking Accessories, Iron Poles, UPS with Battery up and Allied Civil Electrical Works at the Construction Site of
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Haryana Board Corporation||HUDA||Gurgaon Division IV
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: Civil work
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 11-Aug-2026 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 17-Aug-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 17-Aug-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 18-Aug-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 3, 770
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 88, 460
Tender Fee in ₹: 250

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections