Tender for Providing Installation and Commissioning of High Wall Spl...

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (PWD), GOVT OF TRIPURA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing Installation and Commissioning of High Wall Split Window Floor Mounted Split Type Air Conditioning System as and when Urgently Required in Different Buildings of Igm Hospital Agartala for a ... in Agartala, Tripura, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_CEPWD_75882_1 | Ref ID: 147272451). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1945539, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 38911.

The tender is published on 14 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tripura.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tripura.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tripura

Summary: Providing Installation and Commissioning of High Wall Split Window Floor Mounted Split Type Air Conditioning System as and when Urgently Required in Different Buildings of Igm Hospital Agartala for a ...

Posting Date: 14 Aug 2026

Deadline: 24 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147272451

Notice Ref. No.: 61_EE_DNIT_MECHDIVN_AGT_2627

Tender Value: ₹ 1945539

Tender EMD: ₹ 38911

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Providing Installation and Commissioning of High Wall Split Window Floor mounted Split type Air Conditioning System as and when urgently required in different buildings of IGM Hospital Agartala for a period of 01 year during the year 2026
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: Chief Engineer, PWD (R and B)||SE, PWD (R and B), Fourth Circle||EE PWD (R and B) Mechanical Division
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 14-Aug-2026 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 24-Aug-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 24-Aug-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 24-Aug-2026 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 38, 911
Tender Value in ₹: 19, 45, 539
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections