Tender for Providing Industrial Switch-Sockets for Lab Workbench in ...

The BHARAT PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (BPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing Industrial Switch-Sockets for Lab Workbench in Radhagaon Qa Lab in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 1000428645 | Ref ID: 112068794).

The tender is published on 20 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Providing Industrial Switch-Sockets for Lab Workbench in Radhagaon Qa Lab category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Providing Industrial Switch-Sockets for Lab Workbench in Radhagaon Qa Lab Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Providing Industrial Switch-Sockets for Lab Workbench in Radhagaon Qa Lab

Posting Date: 20 Dec 2024

Deadline: 02 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112068794

Notice Ref. No.: 1000428645

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Providing Industrial Switch-Sockets for Lab Workbench in Radhagaon Qa Lab
Procurement Category : Works
Tender Calendar Dates Tender Document Sales Start Date : 19-12-2024 17:00
Tender Document Sales End Date : 02-01-2025 17:00
Bid Submission Start Date : 19-12-2024 18:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 02-01-2025 17:00 Bid Opening & Evaluation : 02-01-2025 17:30
PreBid Clarification Start Date : 20-12-2024 11:00
PreBid Clarification End Date : 01-01-2025 16:00
Tender Type :Limited Tender
Tender Category : Lot Wise
Tender Fees : N/A

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections