Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Maharashtra
Summary: Providing Hvac Operator, Stp Operator, Wireman, Lift Attendant and Helper for Operation of Screw Type Chiller and Day to Day Maintenance of Hvac System, Air Conditioners, Lt Panel, Ht Panel 11 Kv Substat...
Posting Date: 10 Mar 2026
Deadline: 18 Mar 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 137515946
Notice Ref. No.: Est.No.241015/2025-26
Tender Value: ₹ 4466520
Tender EMD: ₹ 45000
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 590
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Est.No.241015/2025-26
Providing HVAC Operator, STP Operator, Wireman, Lift Attendant and Helper for operation of Screw type Chiller and day to day maintenance of HVAC system, Air Conditioners, LT Panel, HT Panel 11 KV Substation 1500 KVA MBBR Type STTP 180 KLD, DG
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: Public Works Department Mantralaya||CE-Electrical PWD Mumbai||SE-Electrical Circle PWD Mumbai||EE-North Mumbai Electrical Division PWD Mumbai
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 60
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 10-Mar-2026 05:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 18-Mar-2026 05:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 18-Mar-2026 05:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 20-Mar-2026 02:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 45, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 44, 66, 520
Tender Fee in ₹: 590
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections