Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Karnataka
Summary: Providing Hot Water Facility To The Dr. B. R. Ambedkar Government Post-Metric Boys Hostel By Installing 3000 Ltr Capacity Hot Water Storage Tank For The Dr. B. R. Ambedkar Government Post Metric Boys...
Posting Date: 19 Mar 2026
Deadline: 27 Mar 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 138127233
Notice Ref. No.: PWD/2025-26/IND0216
Tender Value: ₹ 24000000.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 360000.00
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5000
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Providing Hot Water Facility To The Dr. B. R. Ambedkar Government Post-Metric Boys Hostel By Installing 3000 Ltr Capacity Hot Water Storage Tank For The Dr. B. R. Ambedkar Government Post Metric Boys Hostel Labour Block 5000 Ltr Capacity Hot Water Storage Tank For Ward Block No. 01 2000 Ltr Capacity Hot Water Storage Tank For Ward Block No. 02 2000 Ltr Capacity Hot Water Storage Tank For Ward/Block No. 03 Along With A 24X7 Continuous Hot Water Supply System.Integrated Air Source Heat Pump Hot Water Storage Tank Turnkey Basis
1. Misscelaneous and Rounding off240, Qty: 1.00 Rs, Amt: 35906.60
2. heatpump 3000 ltr 5000 ltr 2000 ltr GST 18 percent, Qty: 1.00 Per 100, Amt: 3624838.40
3. heatpump 3000 ltr 5000 ltr 2000 Add Third Party Inspection Charges, Qty: 1.00 Per 100, Amt: 201379.91
4. Supply of Soften Water Softener TRIPLE CYLINDER 3000 Ltr hr It is designed to provide consistent soft water output The system comprises a 13 70 water softener vessel MPV manual head filter MPV manual head softener filter bottom strainer and top strainer for efficient filtration It is equipped with a 1PVC pipe pressure gauge and a 200 Ltr storage tank to support smooth operation The medi...
Category: GOODS
EMD: 360000.00
Est Amt: 24000000.00
Entity Type: Government Department
Tender Fees: 5000.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections