Tender for Providing Hot Water Facility To The Dr. B. R. Ambedkar Go...

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (PWD), GOVT OF KARNATAKA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing Hot Water Facility To The Dr. B. R. Ambedkar Government Post Matric Girls Hostelharapanahalli Town Harapanahalli Taluk By Installing 3000 Ltr Capacity Hot Water Storage Tank In Block No. 02... in Hosapete, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 53252 | Ref ID: 138127232). The estimated tender value is ₹ 26000000.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 390000.00.

The tender is published on 19 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Providing Hot Water Facility To The Dr. B. R. Ambedkar Government Post Matric Girls Hostelharapanahalli Town Harapanahalli Taluk By Installing 3000 Ltr Capacity Hot Water Storage Tank In Block No. 02... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Providing Hot Water Facility To The Dr. B. R. Ambedkar Government Post Matric Girls Hostelharapanahalli Town Harapanahalli Taluk By Installing 3000 Ltr Capacity Hot Water Storage Tank In Block No. 02... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Providing Hot Water Facility To The Dr. B. R. Ambedkar Government Post Matric Girls Hostelharapanahalli Town Harapanahalli Taluk By Installing 3000 Ltr Capacity Hot Water Storage Tank In Block No. 02...

Posting Date: 19 Mar 2026

Deadline: 27 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138127232

Notice Ref. No.: PWD/2025-26/IND0215

Tender Value: ₹ 26000000.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 390000.00

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Providing Hot Water Facility To The Dr. B. R. Ambedkar Government Post Matric Girls Hostelharapanahalli Town Harapanahalli Taluk By Installing 3000 Ltr Capacity Hot Water Storage Tank In Block No. 02 3000 Ltr Capacity Hot Water Storage Tank In Block No. 03 5000 Ltr Capacity Hot Water Storage Tank In Block No. 01 2000 Ltr Capacity Hot Water Storage Tank In Block No. 04 And Providing A 24X7 Continuous Hot Water Supply System.Integrated Air Source Heat Pump Hot Water Storage Tank Turnkey Basis.
1. Misscelaneous and Rounding off, Qty: 1.00 Rs, Amt: 38113.32
2. heatpump 3000 ltr 5000 ltr 2000 ltr GST 18 percent, Qty: 1.00 Per 100, Amt: 3927025.17
3. heatpump 3000 ltr 5000 ltr 2000 Add Third Party Inspection Charges, Qty: 1.00 Per 100, Amt: 218168.06
4. Supply of Soften Water Softener TRIPLE CYLINDER 3000 Ltr hr It is designed to provide consistent soft water output The system comprises a 13 70 water softener vessel MPV manual head filter MPV manual head softener filter bottom strainer and top strainer for efficient filtration It is equipped with a 1PVC pipe pressure gauge and a 200 Ltr storage tank to support smooth operation The media p...
Category: GOODS
EMD: 390000.00
Est Amt: 26000000.00
Entity Type: Government Department
Tender Fees: 5000.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections