Tender for Providing High Skilled, Skilled/Semi Skilled/Unskilled La...

The URBAN ADMINISTRATION AND DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF CHHATTISGARH (UADD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing High Skilled, Skilled/Semi Skilled/Unskilled Labour for Different Type of Work Ie Drain Cleaning, Road Cleaning, Septic Tank Desludging from Machine, Office Work, Field Work, Driver Etc. (Co... in Atal Nagar, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 169716 | Ref ID: 120306701). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 25650.00.

The tender is published on 04 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Providing High Skilled, Skilled/Semi Skilled/Unskilled Labour for Different Type of Work Ie Drain Cleaning, Road Cleaning, Septic Tank Desludging from Machine, Office Work, Field Work, Driver Etc. (Co... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Providing High Skilled, Skilled/Semi Skilled/Unskilled Labour for Different Type of Work Ie Drain Cleaning, Road Cleaning, Septic Tank Desludging from Machine, Office Work, Field Work, Driver Etc. (Co... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Providing High Skilled, Skilled/Semi Skilled/Unskilled Labour for Different Type of Work Ie Drain Cleaning, Road Cleaning, Septic Tank Desludging from Machine, Office Work, Field Work, Driver Etc. (Co...

Posting Date: 04 Jun 2025

Deadline: 25 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120306701

Notice Ref. No.: 169716

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 25650.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Providing High Skilled, Skilled/Semi Skilled/Unskilled Labour For Different Type Of Work Ie Drain Cleaning, Road Cleaning, Septic Tank Desludging From Machine, Office Work, Field Work, Driver Etc. (Collector Rate)
ATTRIBUTE(S): Bid Validity Period (In Days) : 120
Tender / Work Completion Time (In Months) : 12
Required Past Technical Experience : As Per Nit
Required Financial Turnover (In Inr) : As Per Nit
Required Bid Capacity (In Inr) : As Per Nit

Date-Time Detail(s):
Bid Submission Start date : 4 Jun, 2025 3:30:00 PM IST
Bid Due Date : 25 Jun, 2025 5:30:00 PM IST
Bid Open Date (Scheduled) 2 Jul, 2025 11:00:00 AM IST Physical Doc Submission End Date 1 Jul, 2025 5:30:00 PM IST
TIME LEFT 21d 2h 36m

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections