Tender for Providing High Mast Erection, Testing and Commissioning w...

The RITES LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing High Mast Erection, Testing and Commissioning with Foundation, Flood Light Luminaries, Control Panels and Lt Cables and Allied Works at Holding Yard 1 Siding of M/S. Kamarajar Port Limitedte... in Gurgaon, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: RITES/BLR/CHN/KPL/GE WORKS/LT/2025 | Ref ID: 132738309).

The tender is published on 26 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Providing High Mast Erection, Testing and Commissioning with Foundation, Flood Light Luminaries, Control Panels and Lt Cables and Allied Works at Holding Yard 1 Siding of M/S. Kamarajar Port Limitedte... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Providing High Mast Erection, Testing and Commissioning with Foundation, Flood Light Luminaries, Control Panels and Lt Cables and Allied Works at Holding Yard 1 Siding of M/S. Kamarajar Port Limitedte... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Providing High Mast Erection, Testing and Commissioning with Foundation, Flood Light Luminaries, Control Panels and Lt Cables and Allied Works at Holding Yard 1 Siding of M/S. Kamarajar Port Limitedte...

Posting Date: 26 Dec 2025

Deadline: 05 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132738309

Notice Ref. No.: RITES/BLR/CHN/KPL/GE WORKS/LT/2025

Tender Value: ₹ 8756000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Providing High Mast Erection, Testing and Commissioning with Foundation, Flood Light Luminaries, Control Panels and Lt Cables and Allied Works at Holding Yard 1 Siding of M/S. Kamarajar Port Limitedtender Id :Null
Description : Providing High Mast Erection, Testing and Commissioning with Foundation, Flood Light Luminaries, Control Panels and Lt Cables and Allied Works at Holding Yard 1 Siding of M/S. Kamarajar Port Limitedtender Id :Null
Tender NO: 7222
Deadline: 05-01-2026 11:00 PM
Date of Publication : 26-12-2025 04:00 PM
Date of Submission : 05-01-2026 11:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections