Tender for Providing Heavy Duty Operator Helper and Watchman as and ...

The WATER RESOURCES DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF MAHARASHTRA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing Heavy Duty Operator Helper and Watchman as and when Required for Different Machines at Various Earth Work Site under Deployment Programme 2026-27 Working under Deputy Engineer Regional Works... in Akola, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_WRDMN_1328074_1 | Ref ID: 147185976). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1641039, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 16415.

The tender is published on 13 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Support/Maintenance Service category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Support/Maintenance Service Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Providing Heavy Duty Operator Helper and Watchman as and when Required for Different Machines at Various Earth Work Site under Deployment Programme 2026-27 Working under Deputy Engineer Regional Works...

Posting Date: 13 Aug 2026

Deadline: 20 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147185976

Notice Ref. No.: Tender notice no 17 of 2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 1641039

Tender EMD: ₹ 16415

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2360

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Providing Heavy Duty Operator Helper and Watchman as and when required for different machines at various earth work site under deployment programme 2026-27 working under Deputy Engineer Regional Workshop Sub Div No 1 Akola for year during 2026 27
Category: Support/Maintenance Service
Organisation Chain: CE (Mechanical) Water Resource Department Nashik||SE Mechanical Circle Nagpur||EE Mechanical Division Akola
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Support/Maintenance Service
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 60
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 13-Aug-2026 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 20-Aug-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 20-Aug-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 24-Aug-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 16, 415
Tender Value in ₹: 16, 41, 039
Tender Fee in ₹: 2, 360

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections