Tender for Providing Handholding Support in Gaon Panchayat Developme...

The GOLAP BORBORA STATE INSTITUTE OF PANCHAYAT & RURAL DEVELOPMENT, GOVT. OF ASSAM, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing Handholding Support in Gaon Panchayat Development Plan (GPDP) Formulation Aligned with Sustainable Development Goals (SDGs). in Guwahati, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GBSIPRD/54/2025/17 | Ref ID: 127921601).

The tender is published on 10 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Providing Handholding Support in Gaon Panchayat Development Plan (GPDP) Formulation Aligned with Sustainable Development Goals (SDGs). category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Providing Handholding Support in Gaon Panchayat Development Plan (GPDP) Formulation Aligned with Sustainable Development Goals (SDGs). Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Providing Handholding Support in Gaon Panchayat Development Plan (GPDP) Formulation Aligned with Sustainable Development Goals (SDGs).

Posting Date: 10 Oct 2025

Deadline: 03 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127921601

Notice Ref. No.: GBSIPRD/54/2025/17

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Providing Handholding Support in Gaon Panchayat Development Plan (GPDP) Formulation Aligned with Sustainable Development Goals (SDGs).

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections