Tender for Providing Group-D And Deo Manpower Services To Dist Train...

The COMMISSIONERATE OF HEALTH & FAMILY WELFARE SERVICES, GOVT OF KARNATAKA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing Group-D And Deo Manpower Services To Dist Training Centre Belagavi in Belgavi, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: DHFWS/2025-26/SE1501 | Ref ID: 119058671). The estimated tender value is ₹ 30000.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 37500.00.

The tender is published on 13 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Providing Group-D And Deo Manpower Services To Dist Training Centre Belagavi category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Providing Group-D And Deo Manpower Services To Dist Training Centre Belagavi Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Providing Group-D And Deo Manpower Services To Dist Training Centre Belagavi

Posting Date: 13 May 2025

Deadline: 27 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119058671

Notice Ref. No.: DHFWS/2025-26/SE1501

Tender Value: ₹ 30000.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 37500.00

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Providing Group-D And Deo Manpower Services To Dist Training Centre Belagavi
Category: SERVICES
EMD: 37500.00
Est Amt: 30000.00
Tender Fees: 500.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections