Tender for Providing of Green Audit Services Certificate, Providing ...

The DEPARTMENT OF ATOMIC ENERGY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing of Green Audit Services Certificate, Providing of Environmental Audit Services Certificate, Qty: 4 in Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6514163 | Ref ID: 123608935).

The tender is published on 30 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Toxic Gas Detector category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Toxic Gas Detector Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Providing of Green Audit Services Certificate, Providing of Environmental Audit Services Certificate, Qty: 4

Posting Date: 30 Jul 2025

Deadline: 21 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123608935

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6514163

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

PROVIDING OF GREEN AUDIT SERVICES CERTIFICATE, PROVIDING OF ENVIRONMENTAL AUDIT SERVICES CERTIFICATE, PROVIDING OF QUALITY AUDIT SERVICES CERTIFICATE, PROVIDING OF ENERGY AUDIT SERVICES CERTIFICATE
Quantity Required: 4
Start Date: 30-07-2025 3:36 PM
End Date: 21-08-2025 11:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Energy Audit Service - Lumpsum Based, Energy Audit Service - Per Resource Per Month Based, Cyber Security Audit, Water Audit Service, Financial Audit Services, Hiring of Consultant for Energy Efficiency Services, Hiring Of Agency For ISO Certification Service, AMC/ CAMC of Hydro Energy Power Plants, ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections