Tender for Providing Frames of Dustbin..., Iron Work, Earth Work Exa...

The MUNICIPAL CORPORATION MEHAM, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing Frames of Dustbin..., Iron Work, Earth Work Exavation Etc. in Meham, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_HRY_519826_1 | Ref ID: 140765551). The estimated tender value is ₹ 75278, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1505.

The tender is published on 06 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Providing Frames of Dustbin..., Iron Work, Earth Work Exavation Etc.

Posting Date: 06 May 2026

Deadline: 12 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140765551

Notice Ref. No.: 2026C09C2D2D AEF1 4DCD A684 7415F369F031317ULB

Tender Value: ₹ 75278

Tender EMD: ₹ 1505

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Iron work, earth work exavation etc.
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Haryana Government||Urban Local Bodies||MC Meham
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: Providing frames of dustbin
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 60
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 06-May-2026 01:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 12-May-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 12-May-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 13-May-2026 09:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 505
Tender Value in ₹: 75, 278
Tender Fee in ₹: 500

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections