Tender for Providing Foundation and Erection of 40M Ground Narrow Ba...

The BHARAT SANCHAR NIGAM LIMITED (BSNL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing Foundation and Erection of 40M Ground Narrow Based Light Weight Tower Including Horizontal Gantry Odbts Engine Plinth at Kukkunuru Eluru Ba and Dismantling of 40M Ground Narrow Based Light W... in Krishna, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 04/EE/BSNL/CD/RMY/2026-27 | Ref ID: 146321774).

The tender is published on 31 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Providing Foundation and Erection of 40M Ground Narrow Based Light Weight Tower Including Horizontal Gantry Odbts Engine Plinth at Kukkunuru Eluru Ba and Dismantling of 40M Ground Narrow Based Light W... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Providing Foundation and Erection of 40M Ground Narrow Based Light Weight Tower Including Horizontal Gantry Odbts Engine Plinth at Kukkunuru Eluru Ba and Dismantling of 40M Ground Narrow Based Light W... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Providing Foundation and Erection of 40M Ground Narrow Based Light Weight Tower Including Horizontal Gantry Odbts Engine Plinth at Kukkunuru Eluru Ba and Dismantling of 40M Ground Narrow Based Light W...

Posting Date: 31 Jul 2026

Deadline: 13 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146321774

Notice Ref. No.: 04/EE/BSNL/CD/RMY/2026-27

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Providing foundation and erection of 40M Ground Narrow based light weight tower including horizontal gantry ODBTS Engine Plinth at KUKKUNURU ELURU BA and Dismantling of 40M Ground Narrow based light weight tower at Velerupadu ELURU BA and transporting of tower material from Velerupadu to Kukkunuru
Publish date: 2026-07-30
Tender Submission Date: 2026-08-13 till: 15:30
Department: Civil Works
Tender Submission Date: 2026-08-13

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections