Tender for Providing, Fixing, Testing ..., Providing, Fixing, Testin...

The HARYANA URBAN DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY (HUDA), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing, Fixing, Testing ..., Providing, Fixing, Testing and Commissioning of 915 Nos. Ultrasonic Amr Water Meter with Scada System (Software for Monitoring, Control and Billing) on Lorawan Communic... in Panchkula, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_HBC_505848_1 | Ref ID: 136850135). The estimated tender value is ₹ 8119710, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 162400.

The tender is published on 28 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Providing, Fixing, Testing ..., Providing, Fixing, Testing and Commissioning of 915 Nos. Ultrasonic Amr Water Meter with Scada System (Software for Monitoring, Control and Billing) on Lorawan Communic...

Posting Date: 28 Feb 2026

Deadline: 09 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136850135

Notice Ref. No.: 20252DB4AD36 C378 4998 B390 B9D800E8B4E0270HSV

Tender Value: ₹ 8119710

Tender EMD: ₹ 162400

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Providing, Fixing, Testing ..., Providing, Fixing, Testing and Commissioning of 915 Nos. Ultrasonic Amr Water Meter with Scada System (Software for Monitoring, Control and Billing) on Lorawan Communication in Various Sector of Hsvp Staff Quarters, Panchkula
Providing, fixing, testing and commissioning of 915 nos. Ultrasonic AMR Water Meter with SCADA system (Software for monitoring, control and billing) on LoRaWan communication in various sector of HSVP Staff Quarters, Panchkula
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Haryana Board Corporation||HUDA||PKL Division II
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: Civil Work
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 120
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 28-Feb-2026 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 09-Mar-2026 12:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 09-Mar-2026 12:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 09-Mar-2026 02:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 62, 400
Tender Value in ₹: 81, 19, 710
Tender Fee in ₹: 2, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections